SCHEDULE

11/18 - Thursday​

8h30 – 9h30

Opening ceremony

9h30 - 10h20

Opening conference: New forms of research and innovation

Speakers:
Ramiro Wahrhaftig
Diretor Presidente da Fundação Araucária de Apoio ao Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico do Estado do Paraná

Moderator:
Luiz Fernando Cótica
Pró-Reitor de Pesquisa e Pós-Graduação da UEM

10h20 - 10h30

Rotura

10h30-11h30

Virtual Round Table: Technology transfer in innovation environments

Speakers:
Josep Miquel Piqué Huerta
Presidente de la Technova Barcelona Parque de Innovación De La Salle Barcelona – España

Marli Elizabeth Ritter dos Santos
Consultora independente em Transferência de Tecnologia

Juan Pablo Suárez Chacón
Director del Parque Científico y Tecnológico - Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja - Equador

Moderator:
Hilka Pelizza Vier Machado
UniCesumar

12h - 14h

Lunch

14h - 15h

Networking and co-production sessions Virtual

Practical knowledge management initiatives: opportunities for the software industry in the Maringá region

Coordinator:
Nelson Tenório
UniCesumar

Knowledge management stamp
Nelson Tenório
UniCesumar

Knowledge management in a software industry company
Steffi Aline Stark Becker
UniCesumar

Instrument to investigate Knowledge Management processes in SMEs of the software industry
Danieli Pinto
UEL

Networking and co-production sessions

Local: Inspira Space

Sustainability in Brazilian citiess
Coordinator:
Roberto Carlos dos Santos Pacheco
UFSC

CEURS Program: Municipalization of the 2030 Agenda
Mônica Ramos Carneiro

Parliament and promotion of smart cities
Valdir Fernandes
UTFPR Sostenibilidad en ciudades brasileñas

15h - 16h

Parallel sessions: work presentations

16h - 16h15

Break

16h15 - 17h15

Mesa Redonda Virtual: La Prospección Tecnológica como herramienta de Gestión del Conocimiento y Desarrollo Económico Sostenible

Speakers:
Cristina M. Quintella
Universidade Federal da Bahia

Ana Mata
Instituto Politécnico de Setúbal
Setúbal - Portugal

Luiz Márcio Spinosa
Diretor de Ciência, Tecnologia e Inovação da Fundação Araucária de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico do Estado do Paraná

Moderator:
Marcelo Farid Pereira
Universidade Estadual de Maringá

17h30 - 18h

Publication of the books

11/19 - Friday

8h30 – 9h30

Virtual round table: Digital education in postgraduate studies

Speakers:
João Alvaro Carvalho
Universidade do Minho Formação Acadêmica x Tecnológica na Pós-graduação

Neri dos Santos
EGC/UFSC e Instituto Stela
Educação Digital e Reforma Curricular na Pós-Graduação

Moderator:
Roberto Pacheco
UFSC

9h30 - 9h40

Break

9h40 - 10h40

Virtual round table: Business culture in the digital age

Speakers:
Raffaelle Trapasso
Coordinator of the OECD Center for Entrepreneurship, SMEs, Regions and Cities - Skills and Higher Education, France

Michel Galván
User and Community Experience Coordinator at Parque Orión, Tecnológico de Monterrey, Chihuahua, México

Eysel Adolfo Chong
Manager Gestión del Conocimiento, Ciudad del Saber, Panama

Moderator:
Fernando Daniels
Planning and Development Director, Inter-American University Organization

10h40 - 11h

Break

11h - 12h30

Parallel sessions: work presentations

13h30 - 14h

Lunch

14h - 16h30

Parallel sessions: work presentations

16h30 - 17h

Break

17h - 18h

Publication of the books

18h30 - 19h

Closing and launch of Ciki 2022